Skip to content
A framed and signed Sandy Lyle scorecard from the World Hickory Open, showing the front-nine hole names

The Course

Scorecard

Black tees6,551 yds · 73.0 / 133

Panmure Golf Club scorecard: par, stroke index and yardage for each hole from all five tee sets. Showing the men's card, par 70.
HoleNameParSIBlackWhiteBlueYellow
1Maule415302302288264
2Lochside511488488476451
3Pines45404404376358
4Ravensby43402402389339
5Punchbowl317144144141138
6Hogan41414390369342
7Eastwards47449413404389
8Dunes49361361336309
9Monument313180175168147
Out353,1443,0792,9472,737
10Lucknowe42436405394370
11Sands318168168160152
12Buddon Burn48396361341322
13Homeward410396396382365
14Lucky Daddy54533533519463
15Dalhousie314234234226214
16Cottage416381381363347
17Old Road46401401392385
18Calcutta412462402389329
In353,4073,2813,1662,947
Total706,5516,3606,1135,684